Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bluefield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bluefield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bluefield West Virginia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bluefield WV Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bluefield Crime Index 41437204479.3
 
Bluefield Violent Crimes 45404.4553.5
Bluefield Murders 007
Bluefield Rapes 435.933.1
Bluefield Robberies 1198.8205.8
Bluefield Aggravated Assaults 30269.6336.5
 
Bluefield Property Crimes 3693315.73906.1
Bluefield Burglaries 111997.4813.2
Bluefield Larceny/Thefts 2232003.82601.7
Bluefield Motor Vehicle Thefts 35314.5501.5
 
Bluefield Arsons 1  1198.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bluefield crime collection area population of 11,129.
  • Bluefield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bluefield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bluefield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bluefield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bluefield crime level is worse than national average.

 BLUEFIELD STATISTICS
 Bluefield Population: 11451
 Male Population: 5241
 Female Population: 6210
 Households: 5038
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Bluefield Population
Bluefield Crime Level:

 MORE WV CRIME STATS
  Charleston
  Morgantown
  Huntington
  Beckley
  Bluefield
  Parkersburg
  Martinsburg
  Fairmont
  Vienna
  Clarksburg
  Wheeling
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement